Home
team is responsible for calling in scores to League President Scott Johnston @
610-791-9417 or emailing at www.broncoboy22@aol.com
Scores
must be called in the day of the game
[
All games start at 10 a.m. unless otherwise noted ]
[
Games at Plainfield Township start at 11 a.m.]
Week-1 (April 27)
Everett
@ O’Malley’s Scheresville
#4
J
& J/ESD @ Cingular Velodrome
North
Boozehounds @
Pipelayers West Catty
South
Side @ Smith’s Alburtis
Renegades @ BASF Plainfield Muni. (11 am)
Casey’s @ Surefit Velodrome East
Madison
St @ Liberty Scheresville #3
Week-2 (May 4)
Boozehounds @ South
Side Scheresville #3
Pipelayers
@ Renegades Cedarbrook
#1
Surefit
@ Smith’s Alburtis
O’Malley’s
@ Madison
St. Cedarbrook
#5
Cingular
@ Casey’s Velodrome
East
BASF
@ Liberty Scheresville #4
Week-3 (May
11)
Everett @
Surefit Scheresville
#-3
J & J/ESD @
Madison St. Scheresville
#4
O’Malley’s @
Boozehounds Cedar #1
South Side @
Cingular Cedar
#3
Casey’s @
Pipelayers West
Catty
Liberty @
Renegades Cedar
#5
BASF @
Smith’s Alburtis
Week –4 (May
18)
Boozehounds @
Everett Velodrome
North
South Side @
J & J/ESD Scheresville #3
Smith’s @
Pipelayers West
Catty
Renegades @
Surefit Velodrome
East
Cingular @
Madison St Scheresville
#4
Liberty @
O’Malley’s Scheresville
#3 (12:30)
Casey’s @ BASF Plainfield Muni (11)
May 25
(Memorial Day Weekend) No games scheduled
Note: makeups can be played only if both teams agree
to play
May 31 &
June 1
(Mid-Season
Tournament @ Cedarbrook Fields) (Double elimination)
Week-5 (June
8)
Everett @
South Side Alburtis
(12:30)
J & J/ESD @
Pipelayers W.
Catty
Boozehounds @
Renegades Scherersville
#4
Madison St. @
Smith’s Alburtis
O’Malley’s @
Surefit Scherersville
#3 (12:30)
BASF @
Cingular Plainfield Muni (11)
Casey’s @
Liberty Scherersville #3
Week-6 (June
15)
Pipelayers @ Everett Cedarbrook #5
J & J/ESD @ Boozehounds Cedarbrook
#1
Renegades @ South Side Scheresville
#3
Smith’s @ O’Malley’s Scheresville
#4
Surefit @ BASF Plainfield Muni. (11)
Madison St. @ Casey’s Cedarbrook
#3
Liberty @ Cingular Velodrome
East
Week-7 (June
22)
BASF @ Everett Velodrome N
Liberty @ J & J/ESD Scher
#3
Casey’s @ Boozehounds Scher
#4
O’Malley’s @ South Side So
Mtn
Madison St. @ Pipelayers West
Catty
Renegades @ Smith’s Alburtis
Cingular @ Surefit Velodrome E
Casey’s @
Liberty
Scher #3 (12:30) Makeup
Week-8 (June
29)
Everett @ Cingular Velodrome
North
J & J/ESD @
O’Malley’s Cedarbrook
#3
South Side @ Pipelayers West
Catty
Madison St. @ Renegades Cedarbrook
#1
Casey’s @ Smith’s Alburtis
Surefit @ Liberty Scheresville #3
July 4th
Holiday – No
scheduled games
Note: Makeups can be played only if both teams agree
Casey’s @
Boozehounds
Cedarbrook #1
Week-9 (July
13)
Renegades @ Everett Velodrome North
J & J/ESD @ BASF Plainfield Muni (11)
Boozehounds @ Smith’s Alburtis
Casey’s @ South Side Cedarbrook
#3
Liberty @ Pipelayers West
Catty
Surefit @
Madison St. Cedarbrook
#1
O’Malley’s @ Cingular Velodrome
East
Week-10 (July
20)
Smith’s @ Everett Velodrome North
Casey’s @ J & J/ESD Velodrome
East
Boozehounds @ Madison St. Scheresville
#4
South Side @ Liberty Scheresville #3
Surefit @ Pipelayers West
Catty
Cingular @ Renegades Cedarbrook
#1
BASF @ O’Malley’s Cedarbrook
#3
Cingular @
BASF Cedarbrook #3 (1 p.m.)
Madison St. @
Pipelayers West
Catty (1 p.m.)
Week-11 (July
27)
Madison St. @ Everett Velodrome North
Surefit @ J & J/ESD Cedarbrook
#3
Cingular @
Boozehounds Cedarbrook
#1
South Side @ BASF Plainfield Muni. (11)
Pipelayers @ O’Malley’s Scheresville
#4
Renegades @ Casey’s Velodrome
East
Liberty @ Smith’s Alburtis
Cingular @
Surefit
Cedarbrook #3 (1 p.m.)
Week-12 (August
3)
Everett @ Casey’s Velodrome
East
Smith’s @ J & J/ESD Cedarbrook
#3
Boozehounds @ Liberty Scheresville #3
Surefit @ South Side Velodrome
North
Cingular @ Pipelayers West
Catty
O’Malley’s @ Renegades Cedarbrook
#1
BASF @ Madison St. Scheresville
#4
Week-13
(August 10)
Liberty @ Everett Velodrome North
Renegades @
J & J/ESD Cedarbrook
#3
Surefit @ Boozehounds Cedarbrook
#1
South Side @ Madison St. Scheresville
#4
Pipelayers @ BASF Plainfield Muni. (11)
Cingular @ Smith’s Alburtis
O’Malley’s @ Casey’s Velodrome
East
Casey’s @
Liberty
Velodrome East (1 p.m.)
- End of regular season -
1st
Round Playoffs
(Top 8) (August 17) [best 2-out-of-3]
2nd
Round Playoffs
(Final 4) (August 24) [best 2-out-3]
Finals (August 31) [best 2-out-3]
Directions to fields:
ALBURTIS
CEDARBROOK
FIELDS
Get off at Tilghman St. west
Get in far left lane
At light turn left onto Broadway
At next light make right (Lehigh County Fields)
Field #5 is the first field on the left (fenced
field)
Field #3 is the field at the bottom of the hill –
turn left
Field #1 is the field at the bottom of the hill
- turn right
SCHERERSVILLE
FIELDS
Take Route 22 to 15th Street (this is
Mauch Chunk Rd)
Go to bottom of hill, over the bridge, make
immediate right
Field #3 closest to road
Field #4 farthest to road
TREXLERTOWN
VELODROME FIELDS
EAST Field
Route 22 to Route 309
Take Hamilton Blvd (222 South)
At Jct. 100 go thru light
On right hand side of road look for Goodwill Fire
Co./TopStar
Velo East field behind;
Pass TopStar
Look for sign on right side of road for Lehigh
Velodrome
Make right (Mosser Road)
Continue on road field on right side; field up top
Take Route 33 north to Belfast exit
At stop sign turn right and go Ľ mile to stop light
(Stefano’s on left)
Turn left onto Route 115 and go 1.9 miles
Field and municipal building on your right (Church
St.)
Take Route 22 to MacArthur Road (145 N)
Turn right of off Schadt Ave.
Go 3 lites. At 3rd light turn left onto
Main St.
Bear left onto Pine St. (field on left)